Dow Jones25,444.34+0.26%+64.89
USD - HKD7.8419+0.05%0.0036
Shanghai2,550.47+2.58%+64.05
USD - CNY6.9290-0.12%-0.0086
Hang Seng25,561.40+0.42%+106.85
AUD - USD0.7119+0.28%0.0020
Nikkei 22522,532.08-0.56%-126.08
USD - JPY112.5500+0.30%0.3400
FTSE 1007,049.80+0.32%+22.81
GBP - USD1.3076+0.45%0.0058
CAC 405,084.66-0.63%-32.13
EUR - USD1.1514+0.53%0.0061
GOLD 100 OZ1,228.70-1.40-0.11%
SILVER14.65+0.050.34%
COPPER277.80+3.151.13%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)69.12+0.470.68%
NATURAL GAS3.25+0.051.54%
COTTON77.92-0.13-0.17%
WHEAT514.75+1.750.34%
LIVE CATTLE116.78-0.40-0.34%
 
Weather Forecast & Climatological Information

Xi'an, CHINA


Weather Forecast
Updated at 20/10/2018 07:58:31 AM
Date
Temperature ℃
Weather
Minimum
Maximum
21 Oct ( Sun ) 9 16 showers
22 Oct ( Mon ) 8 21 cloudy
23 Oct ( Tue ) 9 21 clear
24 Oct ( Wed ) 8 21 cloudy
25 Oct ( Thu ) 12 21 overcast
26 Oct ( Fri ) 9 18 clear
26 Oct ( Fri ) 8 16 clear

Climatological Information
Month
Mean Temperature ℃
Mean Total Precipitation (mm)
Mean Number of Precipitation Days
Daily Minimum
Daily Maximum
Jan -4.2 4.8 6 4
Feb -1.8 7.7 11 5
Mar 3.2 14.0 26 7
Apr 8.9 20.4 50 9
May 13.8 25.8 65 9
Jun 18.8 31.6 51 9
Jul 21.6 32.0 93 11
Aug 20.8 31.1 67 9
Sep 15.5 24.7 108 12
Oct 9.8 19.3 66 11
Nov 2.8 12.1 26 7
Dec -2.9 6.1 6 3
May 13.8 25.8 65 9
Jun 18.8 31.6 51 9
Jul 21.6 32.0 93 11
Aug 20.8 31.1 67 9
Sep 15.5 24.7 108 12
Oct 9.8 19.3 66 11
Nov 2.8 12.1 26 7
Dec -2.9 6.1 6 3
Jan -4.2 4.8 6 4
Feb -1.8 7.7 11 5
Mar 3.2 14.0 26 7
Apr 8.9 20.4 50 9
Jan -4.2 4.8 6 4
Feb -1.8 7.7 11 5
Mar 3.2 14.0 26 7
Apr 8.9 20.4 50 9
Jan -4.2 4.8 6 4
Feb -1.8 7.7 11 5
Mar 3.2 14.0 26 7
Apr 8.9 20.4 50 9
Jan -4.2 4.8 6 4
Feb -1.8 7.7 11 5
Mar 3.2 14.0 26 7
Apr 8.9 20.4 50 9
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

Faux Rabbit Fur Pillow and Pillow Cover and Cushion

80mm embedded thermal printer

Hydraulic toe jack operate instruction

Turnips And Cabbage

Pink Fish, 2018

NPK 20-20-20 +TE water soluble fertilizer
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address