Dow Jones25,317.41-0.50%-126.93
USD - HKD7.8387-0.01%-0.0010
Shanghai2,618.42-1.37%-36.46
USD - CNY6.9418-0.08%-0.0057
Hang Seng25,622.83-2.03%-530.32
AUD - USD0.7060-0.30%-0.0021
Nikkei 22522,066.59-2.42%-548.23
USD - JPY112.5600-0.23%-0.2600
FTSE 1007,042.80-0.10%-7.00
GBP - USD1.2957-0.05%-0.0006
CAC 405,053.31-0.62%-31.35
EUR - USD1.1454-0.09%-0.0010
GOLD 100 OZ1,227.00+2.400.20%
SILVER14.57-0.02-0.14%
COPPER277.25-1.30-0.47%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)69.17+0.050.07%
NATURAL GAS3.15+0.010.32%
COTTON79.94-0.08-0.10%
WHEAT508.25+0.250.05%
LIVE CATTLE118.08+1.301.10%
Branford
GlobalSys - iManufactory
Markant Trading Organisation
Starbay
 
19/10/2018 07:03:01 AM      (4 days ago)
An Aerolineas Argentinas plane was struck by severe turbulence as it flew from Miami, USA to Buenos Aires, Argentina. Eight people had to be taken to hospital due to the intensity of the turbulence as the atmosphere changed. Other injured passengers
19/10/2018 06:11:43 AM      (4 days ago)
Africa's youngest billionaire, snatched a week ago off the street outside a luxury hotel in Tanzania, was kidnapped in a car that had arrived from "a neighboring country", police said on Friday.
19/10/2018 06:11:43 AM      (4 days ago)
Earlier this week, Brazil's far-right presidential candidate Jair Bolsonaro said the presidency was "within reach." Just a day later though, Bolsonaro had to deny he had indulged in the same skullduggery he has often accused his leftist opponents of masterminding.
19/10/2018 05:37:42 AM      (4 days ago)
The former Liberal Democrat leader will head Facebook's global affairs and communications team.
19/10/2018 05:20:37 AM      (4 days ago)
(TOKYO) ?An U.S. Navy helicopter has crashed on the flight deck of the aircraft carrier USS Ronald Reagan, causing non-fatal injuries to sailors. The Navy's 7th Fleet said in a statement the MH-60 Seahawk crashed shortly after takeoff Friday while
19/10/2018 05:08:10 AM      (4 days ago)
Bassist Adam Clayton shows us around (and through) U2's 30-metre long "barricage".
19/10/2018 05:03:41 AM      (4 days ago)
Many sites have been charging high rates since 2010 but Google has finally taken some of the ads down.
19/10/2018 04:46:41 AM      (4 days ago)
Airbus said its defense chief Dirk Hoke will no longer attend the Future Investment Initiative conference in Saudi Arabia, the latest senior industry executive to skip next week's event amid concern about the fate of journalist Jamal Khashoggi.
19/10/2018 04:29:41 AM      (4 days ago)
Earlier this week, Brazil's far-right presidential candidate Jair Bolsonaro said the presidency was "within reach." Just a day later though, Bolsonaro had to deny he had indulged in the same skullduggery he has often accused his leftist opponents of masterminding.
19/10/2018 03:26:09 AM      (4 days ago)
Facebook's Portal offers video chat around the home - but do consumers trust Facebook enough?
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

Shoe Store Displays OEM Counter Display Racks

brake shoes

Transporting machines carry heavy machine

Nubes de paso

Junior Silicone Swimming Goggles

Tokyo Nights
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address