Dow Jones25,317.41-0.50%-126.93
USD - HKD7.8382-0.02%-0.0015
Shanghai2,621.89-1.24%-32.99
USD - CNY6.9376-0.14%-0.0099
Hang Seng25,571.03-2.23%-582.12
AUD - USD0.7067-0.20%-0.0014
Nikkei 22522,074.26-2.39%-540.56
USD - JPY112.5200-0.27%-0.3000
FTSE 1007,042.80-0.10%-7.00
GBP - USD1.2962-0.01%-0.0001
CAC 405,053.31-0.62%-31.35
EUR - USD1.1457-0.06%-0.0007
GOLD 100 OZ1,227.90+3.300.27%
SILVER14.58-0.01-0.07%
COPPER277.40-1.15-0.41%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)69.17+0.050.07%
NATURAL GAS3.15+0.010.32%
COTTON80.00-0.02-0.03%
WHEAT508.000.00%0.00%
LIVE CATTLE118.08+1.301.10%
Ahuja
GlobalSys - iManufactory
Greenland Watch
Kenvelo
 
08/10/2018 03:26:11 AM      (2 weeks ago)
Senior German conservatives on Sunday backed Chancellor Angela Merkel's bid for re-election as chairwoman of her Christian Democrats (CDU) at a party congress in December, lending her much needed support as in-fighting weakens her authority.
08/10/2018 02:13:41 AM      (2 weeks ago)
The main political adviser to Brazil's far-right presidential candidate Jair Bolsonaro said he will work Monday to stitch together alliances with individual lawmakers to ensure a runoff victory for the former Army captain.
08/10/2018 01:22:41 AM      (2 weeks ago)
BRASILIA (Reuters) - Far-right Congressman and former Army captain Jair Bolsonaro won nearly half the votes in Brazil's first-round presidential election on Sunday, marking a major shift to the right in Latin America's largest nation fueled by voters
08/10/2018 01:05:41 AM      (2 weeks ago)
Launched from Vandenberg Air Force Base, the Falcon 9 rocket took an Argentine satellite into orbit.
08/10/2018 12:31:41 AM      (2 weeks ago)
Ex-army captain Jair Bolsonaro will face left-winger Fernando Haddad in a run-off for the presidency.
07/10/2018 11:57:41 PM      (2 weeks ago)
Reddit groups might help and Instagram influencers might not be the right people to follow - but can you trust any diet advice you find online?
07/10/2018 10:03:09 PM      (2 weeks ago)
Pret blames dairy traces in supposedly vegan yoghurt - but manufacturer Coyo says it isn't at fault.
07/10/2018 09:24:43 PM      (2 weeks ago)
Far-right Congressman and former Army captain Jair Bolsonaro won nearly half the votes in Brazil's first-round presidential election on Sunday, as voters' anger at corruption drove a major shift to the right in Latin America's largest nation.
07/10/2018 08:50:46 PM      (2 weeks ago)
Brazil's far-right presidential candidate Jair Bolsonaro turned his party from a footnote in a crowded Congress into a national behemoth on Sunday, underscoring a seismic shift in Latin America's biggest nation as voters raged against the political establishment.
07/10/2018 08:50:45 PM      (2 weeks ago)
A Falcon 9 rocket with a pre-flown first stage launched from California's Vandenberg Air Force Base tonight (Oct. 7) at 10:21 p.m. EDT (7:21 p.m. local time; 0221 GMT on Oct. 8), successfully delivering Argentina's SAOCOM-1A Earth-observation satellite
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

HYUNDAI R55-7 excavator sprockets

CASE CX700B excavator track rollers

Cryo liquid nitrogen dewar container 3L in NI

Christian Boltanski

Gardien

Tomato Vine Clips
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address