Dow Jones25,449.25-1.00%-257.43
USD - HKD7.8384-0.01%-0.0010
Shanghai2,486.42-2.94%-75.19
USD - CNY6.9376+0.15%0.0101
Hang Seng25,454.55-0.03%-7.71
AUD - USD0.7128+0.27%0.0019
Nikkei 22522,658.16-0.80%-182.96
USD - JPY112.1300-0.46%-0.5200
FTSE 1007,040.07-0.21%-14.53
GBP - USD1.3074-0.31%-0.0041
CAC 405,124.67-0.39%-20.28
EUR - USD1.1504+0.03%0.0003
GOLD 100 OZ1,230.70+3.300.27%
SILVER14.63-0.03-0.21%
COPPER274.50-3.30-1.20%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)69.38-0.37-0.53%
NATURAL GAS3.24-0.08-2.47%
COTTON78.18+0.260.33%
WHEAT511.75-5.75-1.12%
LIVE CATTLE116.20-1.17-1.01%
Branford
GlobalSys -  iGlobalPortal
FrontPage Left Side Banner 3
Starbay
 
18/10/2018 05:54:41 AM      (17 hours ago)
South Korean President Moon Jae-in met Pope Francis on Thursday and the president's office said he had relayed an invitation from North Korean leader Kim Jong Un for the pope to visit.
18/10/2018 05:54:41 AM      (17 hours ago)
Abiy Ahmed says he ordered soldiers protesting about pay to do press-ups to defuse the tension.
18/10/2018 05:54:41 AM      (17 hours ago)
The boycott comes amid fears journalist Jamal Khashoggi was killed inside the Saudi consulate.
18/10/2018 05:54:41 AM      (17 hours ago)
President Donald Trump will meet his Secretary of State Mike Pompeo for a full report on his crisis-response visits to Saudi Arabia and Turkey to craft the US response to the suspected murder of Saudi critic Jamal Khashoggi. Anonymous Turkish officials
18/10/2018 05:37:37 AM      (18 hours ago)
Ukraine has set up a group to stop any attempt by Russia to influence next year's elections, a state security body said on Thursday.
18/10/2018 05:37:37 AM      (18 hours ago)
Singapore charged a citizen, a North Korean and three companies in court on Thursday with supplying prohibited luxury items to North Korea, the latest example of sanctions breaches in the wealthy Asian city-state.
18/10/2018 05:37:37 AM      (18 hours ago)
Former Sudanese president Abdulrahman Suwar Al-Dahab has died in the Saudi Arabian capital Riyadh, Sudan's state news agency SUNA said on Thursday.
18/10/2018 05:37:37 AM      (18 hours ago)
British trade minister Liam Fox has pulled out of a Saudi investment summit next week, the BBC reported on Thursday.
18/10/2018 05:37:37 AM      (18 hours ago)
The estranged brother of Myanmar leader Aung San Suu Kyi said on Thursday he is making a new bid to sell the lakeside house where the democracy activist turned politician spent 15 years under house arrest.
18/10/2018 05:37:37 AM      (18 hours ago)
Ethiopia's Prime Minister Abiy Ahmed said on Thursday that soldiers who marched on his palace last week had "nefarious aims" and wanted to abort the government's reforms.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

High Lumen LED Street Lamp FA13401

200W LED Moving Head Wash Light (PHA020)

drawings

Fogging machine,Fogger, Fazer-1500

2016 New Export LED Street Light FA1400102

Semi Trailer 28T Fuwa type Landing Leg
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address