Dow Jones25,449.25-1.00%-257.43
USD - HKD7.8384-0.01%-0.0010
Shanghai2,486.42-2.94%-75.19
USD - CNY6.9376+0.15%0.0101
Hang Seng25,454.55-0.03%-7.71
AUD - USD0.7128+0.27%0.0019
Nikkei 22522,658.16-0.80%-182.96
USD - JPY112.1300-0.46%-0.5200
FTSE 1007,040.07-0.21%-14.53
GBP - USD1.3074-0.31%-0.0041
CAC 405,124.67-0.39%-20.28
EUR - USD1.1504+0.03%0.0003
GOLD 100 OZ1,230.70+3.300.27%
SILVER14.63-0.03-0.21%
COPPER274.50-3.30-1.20%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)69.38-0.37-0.53%
NATURAL GAS3.24-0.08-2.47%
COTTON78.18+0.260.33%
WHEAT511.75-5.75-1.12%
LIVE CATTLE116.20-1.17-1.01%
GlobalSys - EAI-EDI
GlobalSys - iManufactory
Megalink
FrontPage Left Side Banner 4
 
18/10/2018 07:08:08 AM      (16 hours ago)
Decades ago, Spaniards fled the Franco dictatorship to build new lives in Venezuela. Times have changed.
18/10/2018 06:45:42 AM      (17 hours ago)
Grieving residents laid flowers and lit candles in the Crimean port city of Kerch on Thursday, a day after an armed teenager went on a shooting rampage at his college, killing 20, most of them fellow pupils.
18/10/2018 06:45:42 AM      (17 hours ago)
President Vladimir Putin said on Thursday that Islamic State (IS) militants had seized nearly 700 hostages in part of Syria controlled by U.S.-backed forces and had executed some of them and promised to kill more.
18/10/2018 06:45:42 AM      (17 hours ago)
KABUL ?Gunfire erupted Thursday in the compound of an Afghan provincial governor shortly after a high-level meeting involving the top U.S. commander in Afghanistan, Gen. Austin 揝cott?Miller, Afghan officials said. At least two U.S. soldiers were
18/10/2018 06:28:42 AM      (17 hours ago)
The boycott comes amid fears journalist Jamal Khashoggi was killed inside a Saudi consulate.
18/10/2018 06:11:37 AM      (17 hours ago)
The 27-year-old is charged with fraud after allegedly gaining A$55,000 in funds for a fake illness.
18/10/2018 06:11:37 AM      (17 hours ago)
In an expansive look at the 2018 midterm elections, the latest KFF Health Tracking Poll includes an in-depth examination of the role health care may be playing in midterm elections nationally, as well as in Florida and Nevada, two bellwether states
18/10/2018 05:54:41 AM      (17 hours ago)
Some members of the far-right Alternative for Germany (AfD) party in Bavaria who are under surveillance for alleged links to extremist groups won seats in its parliamentary election at the weekend, the state's intelligence agency said.
18/10/2018 05:54:41 AM      (17 hours ago)
Italy's prime minister on Thursday denied any division between the two parties in his governing coalition, after reports of a spat over tax revenues, and insisted Rome will move ahead with planned expansionary budgetary measures.
18/10/2018 05:54:41 AM      (17 hours ago)
The top U.S. commander in Afghanistan, General Scott Miller escaped unhurt after a burst of gunfire in the governor's compound in Kandahar province on Thursday but the powerful police chief General Abdul Razeq was killed, officials said.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

The Circular Nature of Enoch’s Dilemma

708C P4 HQ1 Angular Contact Ball Bearing

BBQ Cookware

Moving Head Spot,200W LED Moving Head light

Crystal Building Model in Gifts & Craft

SUPER POTASSIUM
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address