Dow Jones25,449.25-1.00%-257.43
USD - HKD7.8384-0.01%-0.0010
Shanghai2,486.42-2.94%-75.19
USD - CNY6.9376+0.15%0.0101
Hang Seng25,454.55-0.03%-7.71
AUD - USD0.7128+0.27%0.0019
Nikkei 22522,658.16-0.80%-182.96
USD - JPY112.1300-0.46%-0.5200
FTSE 1007,040.07-0.21%-14.53
GBP - USD1.3074-0.31%-0.0041
CAC 405,124.67-0.39%-20.28
EUR - USD1.1504+0.03%0.0003
GOLD 100 OZ1,230.70+3.300.27%
SILVER14.63-0.03-0.21%
COPPER274.50-3.30-1.20%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)69.38-0.37-0.53%
NATURAL GAS3.24-0.08-2.47%
COTTON78.18+0.260.33%
WHEAT511.75-5.75-1.12%
LIVE CATTLE116.20-1.17-1.01%
Chun Wo Ho
GlobalSys -iAnalysis
Splendid
FrontPage Left Side Banner 3
 
17/10/2018 04:29:36 AM      (1 day ago)
Finally, a portrait of President Trump that he actually liked. In a framed painting captured in the background of a ?0 Minutes?interview at the White House, Mr. Trump sits among Republican presidents from the past century and a half, looking as if he
17/10/2018 04:29:36 AM      (1 day ago)
In the wake of Hurricane Michael, one home survived in Mexico Beach, Florida. The house stayed upright because it was built last year to codes that were even more strict than laws required. It took reinforced concrete walls, 40-foot pilings driven deep
17/10/2018 04:29:36 AM      (1 day ago)
MONTREAL ?Canada on Wednesday became the first major world economy to legalize recreational marijuana use, beginning a national experiment that will alter the country's social, cultural and economic fabric, and present the nation with its biggest
17/10/2018 04:29:36 AM      (1 day ago)
Oil prices extended gains into a fourth session on Wednesday, buoyed as industry data showed a surprise decline in U.S. crude inventories and as geopolitical tensions over the disappearance of a prominent Saudi journalist stoked supply worries. U.S
17/10/2018 04:17:10 AM      (1 day ago)
Obama-era rules that lay out how students defrauded by colleges can erase their debt took effect Tuesday, after the Trump administration and an association of for-profit colleges lost their bids to delay them. That means that Education Secretary Betsy
17/10/2018 04:12:43 AM      (1 day ago)
A blast at a school in the Crimean port city of Kerch on Wednesday was caused by an unknown explosive device, the RIA news agency cited Russia's National Anti-Terrorism Committee as saying.
17/10/2018 04:12:43 AM      (1 day ago)
Around 300 Syrian 'White Helmet' rescue workers who fled Syria for Jordan last July have left for resettlement in Western countries, a Jordanian foreign ministry statement said.
17/10/2018 04:12:43 AM      (1 day ago)
Singapore on Wednesday announced stricter guidelines on the maximum number of units in new blocks of private flats and condominiums in a move to tackle what authorities have called "excessive development of shoebox units" in the island-state.
17/10/2018 04:12:43 AM      (1 day ago)
Australia's Queensland state has legalized abortion after lawmakers were allowed a free vote late on Wednesday, making it the fifth Australian state to do so.
17/10/2018 04:12:43 AM      (1 day ago)
The Kremlin said on Wednesday that a fatal blast at a college in the Crimean port city of Kerch may have been the result of an act of terrorism and that investigators were looking into the possibility.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

Hydraulic Kobelco Solenoid KDRDE5K-31

Taper Rock tools

Ingersoll Rand Nirvana Series Rotary Screw Air Compressor/Va

Adult Lightweight Polyester Fabric Monochrome Color Swim Cap

Witness

Wing Shroud for Mining Shovel Buckets
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address