Dow Jones25,346.03-1.40%-360.65
USD - HKD7.8385-0.01%-0.0009
Shanghai2,486.42-2.94%-75.19
USD - CNY6.9376+0.15%0.0101
Hang Seng25,454.55-0.03%-7.71
AUD - USD0.7118+0.13%0.0009
Nikkei 22522,658.16-0.80%-182.96
USD - JPY112.1100-0.48%-0.5400
FTSE 1007,026.99-0.39%-27.61
GBP - USD1.3057-0.44%-0.0058
CAC 405,116.79-0.55%-28.16
EUR - USD1.1485-0.14%-0.0016
GOLD 100 OZ1,232.20+4.800.39%
SILVER14.65-0.02-0.14%
COPPER274.90-2.90-1.05%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)69.26-0.49-0.71%
NATURAL GAS3.26-0.06-1.84%
COTTON77.920.00%0.00%
WHEAT512.00-5.50-1.07%
LIVE CATTLE116.83-0.55-0.47%
FrontPage Left Side Banner 1
GlobalSys - iFinance
P. Gopaldas
Wellsfargo
 
18/10/2018 01:22:40 AM      (22 hours ago)
Singapore police on Thursday charged a citizen, a North Korean and three companies with supplying prohibited luxury items to North Korea, the latest example of sanctions breaches in the wealthy Asian city-state.
18/10/2018 01:22:40 AM      (22 hours ago)
HOUSTON ?What was lost out there, or what was gained, in the air above the right-field wall at Minute Maid Park, in the tangle of bare hands and glove-leather, was two runs. What may have been legitimately earned by and taken from Jose Altuve, what
18/10/2018 01:10:07 AM      (23 hours ago)
At least 19 people were killed and dozens injured at a college in the Black Sea region of Crimea on Wednesday when a student went through the building shooting at fellow pupils before killing himself, Russian law enforcement officials said.
18/10/2018 01:05:36 AM      (23 hours ago)
There is around a 70 percent chance that Britain and the European Union will reach a Brexit deal at the last minute, credit agency Euler Hermes said on Thursday, adding it saw a 25 percent likelihood of Britain quitting the bloc without a deal.
18/10/2018 01:05:35 AM      (23 hours ago)
Talks on Brexit cannot extend beyond March 2019 when Britain will be out of the bloc whether or not a deal on its withdrawal is found by both sides, Luxembourg's Prime Minister Xavier Bettel said on Thursday at a summit of EU leaders.
18/10/2018 01:05:35 AM      (23 hours ago)
Britain's Cabinet Office Minister David Lidington said it was too early to estimate the cost of extending a Brexit transition period after the government indicated it would consider asking for one to break a deadlock in talks with the EU.
18/10/2018 12:53:06 AM      (23 hours ago)
President Donald Trump said Wednesday that he will ask each of his Cabinet secretaries to cut 5 percent of their respective budgets, shortly after he pledged to cut spending and lower the U.S. budget deficit. "We're going to be asking for a 5 percent
18/10/2018 12:53:06 AM      (23 hours ago)
To hear President Trump tell it, the disappearance of Post columnist Jamal Khashoggi two weeks ago at a Saudi Arabian consulate in Turkey is still a complete mystery. Speaking to the media briefly Monday, Trump suggested that perhaps 搑ogue killers
18/10/2018 12:48:37 AM      (23 hours ago)
Finance Minister Bruno Le Maire on Thursday left the door open for France to support the European Union negotiator's offer of a one-year extension to Britain's post-Brexit transition period.
18/10/2018 12:48:37 AM      (23 hours ago)
Belgian Prime Minister Charles Michel said on Thursday that it was for London to make the next move in talks over Britain's withdrawal from the European Union.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

50-400-200+TE+OM

Brass Push On Tee Pneumatic Copper Air Tube Hose Connect Fit

Polyglutamylation-Specific Antibody Production Services

Tomato String Clips

Polypeptide Power for root

5 Year Warranty LED Street Lamp FA13501
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address