Dow Jones25,346.03-1.40%-360.65
USD - HKD7.8385-0.01%-0.0009
Shanghai2,486.42-2.94%-75.19
USD - CNY6.9376+0.15%0.0101
Hang Seng25,454.55-0.03%-7.71
AUD - USD0.7118+0.13%0.0009
Nikkei 22522,658.16-0.80%-182.96
USD - JPY112.1100-0.48%-0.5400
FTSE 1007,026.99-0.39%-27.61
GBP - USD1.3057-0.44%-0.0058
CAC 405,116.79-0.55%-28.16
EUR - USD1.1485-0.14%-0.0016
GOLD 100 OZ1,232.20+4.800.39%
SILVER14.65-0.02-0.14%
COPPER274.90-2.90-1.05%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)69.26-0.49-0.71%
NATURAL GAS3.26-0.06-1.84%
COTTON77.920.00%0.00%
WHEAT512.00-5.50-1.07%
LIVE CATTLE116.83-0.55-0.47%
GlobalSys - EAI-EDI
Halo
Stoneage
Wellsfargo
 
18/10/2018 02:52:10 AM      (21 hours ago)
U.S. President Donald Trump said on Wednesday he did not want to abandon close ally Saudi Arabia over the disappearance of a Saudi journalist and government critic, and he needed to see evidence to prove Turkish claims he was killed by Saudi agents.
18/10/2018 02:47:41 AM      (21 hours ago)
The Dutch government on Thursday canceled a trade mission to Saudi Arabia next month due to concerns over the disappearance of dissident journalist Jamal Khashoggi, a spokeswoman said.
18/10/2018 02:47:41 AM      (21 hours ago)
Sales of food saw their steepest drop in three years last month as the summer splurge ended.
18/10/2018 02:35:09 AM      (21 hours ago)
The White House says the 144 year old arrangement gives Chinese firms an 'unfair' advantage.
18/10/2018 02:30:42 AM      (21 hours ago)
The Dutch finance minister has scrapped plans to attend a conference in Saudi Arabia due to concerns over the disappearance of a dissident journalist, news agency ANP reported on Thursday.
18/10/2018 02:30:42 AM      (21 hours ago)
Patrice Caine, the chairman and chief executive of French defense electronics group Thales , has decided not to attend a Saudi investment conference next week, amid global concerns over the fate of a missing Saudi journalist.
18/10/2018 02:13:41 AM      (22 hours ago)
German Deputy Finance Minister Joerg Kukies said on Thursday that Germany was prepared for Britain's departure from the European Union and would tackle the rules for insurers and the financial sector if necessary.
18/10/2018 02:13:41 AM      (22 hours ago)
France does not rule out a possible lengthening of Britain's post-Brexit transition period if it helps advance negotiations with London, but any extension would come with conditions, an official in President Emmanuel Macron's office said on Thursday.
18/10/2018 02:13:41 AM      (22 hours ago)
Singapore charged a citizen, a North Korean and three companies in court on Thursday with supplying prohibited luxury items to North Korea, the latest example of sanctions breaches in the wealthy Asian city-state.
18/10/2018 01:56:42 AM      (22 hours ago)
Sales volumes fell by 0.8% in September as customers spent less on food after the hot summer.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

smoke machine,fog generator,Low Fog Machine

Flowserve Seals

JONATHAN LEWIS

MATTHEW PILLSBURY

Light Duty 2 Ton Tipping Farm Trailer

Corrective DIY Optical -1 To -7 Lens Mypia Swimming Goggles
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address